Hyponik

WHP17

Warehouse Project reveal schedule for WHP17

In addition to the sold-out opening weekend with LCD Soundsystem, Manchester clubbing giant The Warehouse Project can now reveal the lineups for their full 2017 season.

Showcasing some of the most exciting and influential artists from across the board, WHP17 will include the likes of Jeff Mills, Daphni, Marcel Dettmann, Robert Hood, Nina Kraviz, Little Dragon, Hunee, Mura Masa, Giggs, Andy C, Fatima Yamaha, Laurent Garnier, Madlib and many more.

Selected parties will be presented by Floating Points, Numbers, Nina Kraviz, Jamie XX and Bicep, whilst special showcases will see Little Dragon, Thundercat and Nick Murphy perform at a host of other Manchester venues to the institution’s home of Store Street.

Pre-sale tickets will go on sale at 9am on Thursday 20th July. See the full calendar below and click here for further info and tickets.

Saturday 16th September
LCD Soundsystem

Sunday 17th September
LCD Soundsystem

Friday 22nd September
Welcome to The Warehouse Project Pt.1
The Martinez Brothers / Eats Everything / Patrick Topping b2b Richy Ahmed / Solardo / De La Swing / Josh Butler / Jacky / Latmun / Elliot Adamson / Neverdogs / Jesse Calosso / Pirate Copy / Sian Bennett / Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh / AJ Christou / Mvson Collective / Brodyr

Saturday 23rd September
Welcome to The Warehouse Project Pt.2
Ricardo Villalobos / Seth Troxler / Ben Klock / Bicep / Ben UFO / Midland / Raresh / Tom Trago / Job Jobse / Peggy Gou / Mall Grab / Or:La / Saoirse / Rikki Humphrey / Krysko / Greg Lord / Zutekh DJs

Friday 29th September
Hannah Wants / PLAY
Hannah Wants / Sonny Fodera / Shadow Child / Sam Divine / Low Steppa / Franky Rizardo / Klose One / Leftwing & Kody / Tom Shorterz / Jack Swift / Devstar / Jess Bays / Versus

Saturday 30th September
Curated by Floating Points
Daphni / Jon Hopkins – DJ Set / Floating Points / Madlib / Jeremy Underground / Roman Flügel / Benji B / Sassy J / Alexander Nut / Willow / Josey Rebelle / Danuka / Rikki Humphrey / Now Wave DJs / Eat Your Own Ears DJs

Friday 6th October
Annie Mac presents Pt.1
Annie Mac / J Hus / My Nu Leng b2b Redlight / Stefflon Don / Toddla T w/DRS / Donae’o / The Heatwave / Sir Spyro / Elf Kid / Jarreau Vandal (Soulection) / Hannah Faith (Soulection) / Conducta / Poté / Martelo / Work It DJs / Rich Reason / Oldboy

Saturday 7th October
Annie Mac presents Pt.2
Annie Mac / Dusky / Tiga & Gerd Janson / Midland & Paul Woolford / Heidi / Artwork B2b Moxie / Krystal Klear / Krankbrother / Ross From Friends Live / Haai / Mella Dee / Hugo Massien / Nyra / Will Tramp / Hackett

Friday 13th October
Giggs
Giggs / Devlin / Charlie Sloth / Nadia Rose / Abra Cadabra / Oneman / DJ Target / Big Tobz / Rude Kid / A2 / Lisa Mercedez / Chimpo + Chunky / Jonny Dub

Saturday 14th October
MK Area 10
MK / Cassius / Jax Jones / Todd Terry / Waze & Odyssey / Tcts / Kc Lights / Icarus / Will Clarke / Loéca / Sian Bennett / Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh

Friday 20th October
Yousef presents Circus
Loco Dice / Joseph Capriati / Yousef / Skream / Heidi b2b Kim Ann Foxman / Paul Woolford b2b Krysko / Stacey Pullen / B.Traits / Greg Lord / Lewis Boardman / James Organ / Circus Recordings: Harry Romero / Acid Mondays / Ki Creighton / Kydus

Saturday 21st October
Anchor Point – Mura Masa
Mura Masa / Nao / Bonzai / 67 / Special Request / Jacques Greene / Overmono Live / Mumdance / Bok Bok / L-Vis 1990 / Girl Unit / Vegyn / Jadu Heart / Salute / Escha / Now Wave DJs / Howes

Thursday 26th October
Little Dragon

Friday 27th October
25 Years of RAM
Andy C / Wilkinson (DJ) / Sub Focus (DJ) / Special Guest: Noisia (DJ)
A-Z: Bad Company / Calyx & Teebee / Camo & Krooked / Culture Shock / Delta Heavy / Killbox (Ed Rush & Audio) / Loadstar b2b Dc Breaks b2b Mind Vortex / North Base / Randall / Rich Reason / Stealth / Hosted By: Tonn Piper / 2shy / Id / Script / Ad-Apt Mc / Mc Daxta

Saturday 28th October
ANTS Halloween Takeover
Paul Kalkbrenner – Live
A-Z: Andrea Oliva / Eli & Fur / Jesse Rose / Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh / Pirate Copy / Route 94 / Waff / Yotto / Special Guests: Groove Armada (DJ Set)
Room 3: Emery Warman / Kreature / Holly Lester / Motez / Tom Neatis & Fran Fitzgerald

Friday 3rd November
Drumcode
Adam Beyer / Pan-Pot / Sam Paganini / Alan Fitzpatrick / Dense & Pika / Ida Engberg / Enrico Sangiuliano / Bart Skils / Layton Giordini / Rudosa / Blind Motive / Binary

Saturday 4th November
Craig David Presents TS5
Craig David Presents TS5 / David Rodigan / Mistajam / Big Narstie / Special Guest: Kurupt Fm / Barely Legal / Madam x / Champion & Mc Serious / Chimpo / Rich Reason / Rum And Bass DJs

Saturday 4th November
Gorgon City presents Kingdom
Albert Hall
Gorgon City / Disciples / Riton / Mant / Hadley

Friday 10th November
Dekmantel
Marcel Dettmann / Robert Hood / Fatima Yamaha / Palms Trax / Tom Trago – Live / Call Super / Young Marco / Dekmantel Soundsystem / Shanti Celeste / Interstellar Funk / Esa / Central / Krysko / Greg Lord / Zutekh DJs

Saturday 11th November
Jamie xx All Day Long
Special Daytime Show – 14:00-00:00
Further details to be revealed

Wednesday 15th November
Thundercat
Albert Hall

Friday 17th November
WHP and Kaluki presents Paradise
Jamie Jones / Maceo Plex / Special Guest: Green Velvet
Richy Ahmed / Italojohnson / Detlef / Jasper James / Latmun / Krysko / Pirate copy / Paolo Francesco / Cici / Bobby Pleasure

Saturday 18th November
Feel My Bicep
Bicep – Live / Detroit Love Presents / Carl Craig & Moodymann / Rødhåd / Kink Live / Kyle Hall / Avalon Emerson / T&P (Tim Sweeney & Lauer) / Jane Fitz / Hammer / Sandboards / Or:La / Jayda G / Krysko & Greg Lord / Swoose & Cromby

Friday 24th November
15 Years of Metropolis
Chase & Status (DJ Set) & Rage / My Nu Leng / Shy Fx / Friction / Dimension / Darkzy / DJ Zinc / Redlight / Jack Swift / Mak & Pasteman / 1991 / North Base / Mark Xtc B2b Prophecy / Garry K / Sappo / Rowney & Propz / Dawn Raid / Mark Od / DJ Ardi / Base Jedi / Mcs – Mc Id, Stamina Mc, Linguistics, Mc Dread, Pressure, Bic, Toddlah, Longman

Plus very special guest revealed 20.09

Saturday 25th November
Knee Deep at The Warehouse Project
Hot Since 82 / Kölsch / Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghenacia And Shonky) / Damian Lazarus / Heidi b2b Cassy / Ellen Allien / William Djoko / Francesca Lombardo / La Fleur / Lewis Boardman / Lauren Lo Sung / Olli Ryder & Luke Welsh

Friday 1st December
The Warehouse Project presents Sasha & Digweed
Room 1: Sasha & John Digweed / Nic Fanciulli / Ejeca
Room 2: Dusky (5 Hours) / Cristoph / Lauren Lo Sung
Room 3: Gemma Muir (303) / Stephen Porter (Jika Jika!) / Steve Parry / Aiden Doherty

Saturday 2nd December
Love International
Larry Heard Aka Mr Fingers Live / Laurent Garnier / Joy Orbison / Crazy P Live / Midland / Leon Vynehall / Tuff City Kids (Gerd Janson & Lauer) / Craig Richards / Denis Sulta / Moxie / Felix Dickinson / Gideön (Nyc Downlow) / Dave Harvey & Christophe / Studio 89 DJs / Krysko / Begin

Saturday 2nd December
Nick Murphy
Albert Hall

Friday 8th December
Nina Kraviz presents трип
Nina Kraviz / Jeff Mills / Clark Presents Death Peak Live / Bjarki / Jus Ed / Fred P / DJ Qu / Joey Anderson / Willow / Jay Clarke / Ptu / Deniro / Means&3rd B2b Kerrie / Meat Free Djs / Anton Fitz

Saturday 9th December
The Warehouse Project presents The Chemical Brothers
The Chemical Brothers – DJ Set / Daniel Avery / Paul Woolford Vs Special Request / Andrew Weatherall & Sean Johnston Present A Love From Outer Space / James Holroyd / Krysko

Friday 15th December
Tchami
Room 1: Tchami / Malaa / Mercer / Jaded
Room 2: Jax Jones Presents: House Work! / Jax Jones / Riton / Kideko / James Hype / Boston Bun

Saturday 16th December
Jackmaster & Numbers presents Mastermix
Robert Hood Presents Floorplan / Jackmaster / Hunee / Henrik Schwarz – Live / Artwork b2b Denis Sulta / Peggy Gou / DJ Bone / Jasper James / Kornél Kovács / Shanti Celeste / Krystal Klear / Éclair Fifi / Spencer / Courtesy / Dukwa Live / Big Miz / Jon K / Krysko / Zutekh DJs

Saturday 16th December
LEVELZ
Secret Location, Manchester

Tuesday 26th December
Solardo Sessions
Solardo b2b Skream / Solardo / Waff / Butch / Sidney Charles & Santé / Detlef / Joey Daniel / Monki / Latmun / Mark Jenkyns / Sola Records: Eli Brown / Coz / Mason Maynard / Pax

Sunday 31st December
NYE at Store Street

Monday 1st January
NYD Closing Party